Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Abronia fragrans Fragrant White Sand-verbena Species Plant G5 SNR 46750
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Apocynum cannabinum Clasping-leaf Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55464
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Species Bird G5 S5B 17687
Erysimum cheiranthoides Wormseed Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 49335
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Gaura coccinea Scarlet Gaura Species Plant G5 SNR 56108
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Cryptogramma acrostichoides American Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 54401
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91301
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Pyrrocoma carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48141
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Cirsium eatonii Eaton's Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56669
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Mertensia paniculata var. borealis Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 84599
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Eriophorum chamissonis Russet Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 41973
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Symphyotrichum subspicatum var. subspicatum Dougla's Aster Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91822
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Lycopus uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50686
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
CSV