Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Huperzia selago Fir Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 47394
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Lysimachia hybrida Lance-leaf Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 56566
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Camissonia claviformis Brown-eye Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 47833
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Azolla caroliniana Eastern Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 48329
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Carex multicostata Many-ribbed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57581
Woodsia scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Species Plant G5 SNR 48611
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Plantago pusilla Dwarf Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 57802
Microseris lindleyi Lindley's Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 51360
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Alectoris chukar Chukar Species Bird G5 SNA 15628
Equisetum sylvaticum Woodland Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 51668
Arnica parryi Nodding Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 42358
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 58354
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 15897
Lupinus leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51884
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Sparganium angustifolium Narrow-leaf Burreed Species Plant G5 SNR 58624
Phlox longifolia Longleaf Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 49511
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Chenopodium capitatum Strawberry Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 49724
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Solanum americanum Black Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 43135
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
CSV