Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Carex fuliginosa Shortleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 77805
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78814
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
CSV