Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 51237
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
CSV