Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Corispermum americanum var. americanum American Bugseed Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90583
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Eleocharis tenuis Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 51698
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Claytonia megarhiza var. bellidifolia Fell-fields Claytonia Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 89180
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Castilleja angustifolia var. angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92562
Carex heteroneura var. epapillosa Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83855
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Chenopodium capitatum Strawberry Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 49724
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Lomatium simplex Umbrella Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 43551
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Ribes hudsonianum var. petiolare Western Black Currant Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88248
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Symphyotrichum ericoides White Heath Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 46063
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ozodiceromya nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Linum neomexicanum New Mexican Yellow Flax Species Plant G4? SNR 44230
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Lepidium virginicum var. virginicum Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90205
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Phacelia hastata Silverleaf Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46742
CSV