Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Osmia kincaidii A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476403
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
CSV