Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
CSV