Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
CSV