Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Calliphora lilae A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
CSV