Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Plantago patagonica Woolly Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52695
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Potamogeton robbinsii Flatleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52884
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Festuca brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53363
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Senecio sphaerocephalus Rough-head Groundsel Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53628
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Centaurium muehlenbergii Monterey Centaury Species Plant G5? SNR 54121
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Polygonum hydropiper Marshpepper Smartweed Species Plant GNR SNR 54631
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Symphyotrichum laeve Smooth Blue Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54925
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Rubus ursinus California Blackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55043
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Epilobium strictum Downy Willowherb Species Plant G5? SNR 55139
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Carex bonanzensis Yukon Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55242
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16035
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anas clypeata Northern Shoveler Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16757
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
CSV