Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant G5 S3 56059
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
CSV