Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3901 - 4000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant G5 S1 40775
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
CSV