Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia cobaltina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476044
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
CSV