Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
CSV