Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
CSV