Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
CSV