Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
CSV