Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Aquilegia flavescens Yellow Columbine Species Plant G5 SNR 53283
Arceuthobium laricis Larch Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4? SNR 42675
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Agoseris retrorsa Spear-leaf False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45126
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Lupinus leucophyllus var. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90879
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Phlox longifolia Longleaf Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 49511
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Senecio fremontii var. fremontii Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85838
Arabis sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 56261
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Oryzopsis asperifolia White-grained Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50186
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Polygonum hydropiper Marshpepper Smartweed Species Plant GNR SNR 54631
Lemna trisulca Star Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56784
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Opuntia erinacea var. columbiana Old-man Prickly-pear Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90024
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Artemisia frigida Prairie Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 48372
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Caltha leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 46486
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
CSV