Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
CSV