Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 46037
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 35830
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 SNR 61833
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
CSV