Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
CSV