Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3201 - 3300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Eleocharis palustris Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 40484
Astragalus alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 40606
Physocarpus capitatus Pacific Ninebark Species Plant G5 SNR 40714
Brasenia schreberi Watershield Species Plant G5 SNR 40892
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 42727
Leucocrinum montanum Mountain Star-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 42825
Gentianopsis simplex One-flower Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 42937
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Longleaf Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43056
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Phragmites australis Common Reed Species Plant G5 SNR 43489
Castilleja minor Small-flower Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 43601
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
CSV