Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spergularia salina var. salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91608
Amelanchier alnifolia var. alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91713
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Symphyotrichum subspicatum var. subspicatum Dougla's Aster Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91822
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Lathyrus nevadensis var. nuttallii Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91966
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. albifrons Fendler's Waterleaf Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 92034
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92102
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92253
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Minuartia pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47784
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Pyrrocoma carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48141
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Carex hassei Salt Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49256
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Aralia nudicaulis Wild Sarsaparilla Species Plant G5 SNR 49482
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Potamogeton epihydrus Nuttall's Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50165
Carex deweyana Short-scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50284
Ranunculus inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50451
Galium boreale Northern Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 50527
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
CSV