Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Nasonovia houghtonensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476185
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Protophormia terraenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Nomada vicinalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476246
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Ravinia iherminieri A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Callophrys gryneus rosneri Rosner's Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4 2041757
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Cratypedes neglectus Pronotal Range Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
CSV