Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 4001 - 4100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Pleochaetis exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Helina dupliciseta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Neopsylla inopina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473698
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
CSV