Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Lasioglossum meritum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476062
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
CSV