Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Nomada scita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476233
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Hylaeus coloradensis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475715
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Laevicephalus siclus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475996
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Melissodes agilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476114
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Osmia dakotensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476371
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Forcipata sicula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475867
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
CSV