Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Potentilla bipinnatifida Prairie Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 S1 53642
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
CSV