Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
CSV