Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
CSV