Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9892
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
CSV