Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Osmia californica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476036
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Limnephilus nogus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74168
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
CSV