Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
CSV