Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
CSV