Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Melanoplus spretus Rocky Mountain Locust Species Invertebrate GH SX 22916
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
CSV