Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
CSV