Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
CSV