Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Agapostemon virescens A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475050
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
CSV