Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
CSV