Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
CSV