Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
CSV