Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
CSV