Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
CSV