Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
CSV