Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
CSV