Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium bisceptrum Patis Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43844
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Cerastium alpinum Alpine Chickweed Species Plant G5? SNR 50491
Ranunculus alismifolius var. montanus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90844
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Arenaria congesta var. congesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85811
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Impatiens aurella Pale-yellow Jewel-weed Species Plant G4? SNR 61591
Salix planifolia Tea-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40342
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Salvelinus namaycush Lake Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17608
Erigeron peregrinus var. scaposus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87994
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Ellisia nyctelea Nyctelea Species Plant G5 SNR 53763
Pyrrocoma hirta var. hirta Sticky Golden-weed Variety Plant G4G5T3 SNR 91391
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Calypso bulbosa var. occidentalis Fairy Slipper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86419
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 60519
Salix discolor Pussy Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49994
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Cerastium alpinum ssp. alpinum Alpine Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5?TNR SNR 88558
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Penstemon procerus var. formosus Small-flower Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86946
Calamovilfa longifolia Sand Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43421
Sisyrinchium idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54442
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Potamogeton natans Floating Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52696
Draba lonchocarpa var. lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90515
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61156
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Ribes viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89122
Gayophytum racemosum Racemed Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 45979
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Moehringia lateriflora Grove Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44045
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Ranunculus inamoenus var. alpeophilus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92476
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Triteleia hyacinthina var. hyacinthina White Triteleia Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91034
Crepis occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 48524
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Festuca brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53363
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Penstemon albertinus Alberta Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49169
Antennaria lanata White-margined Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 60036
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. aridus Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 88221
Euphorbia dentata Toothed Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 44806
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Beckmannia syzigachne American Sloughgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54019
Erigeron compositus var. glabratus Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91572
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Penstemon davidsonii Creeping Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60722
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Pylodictis olivaris Flathead Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19177
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Cicuta maculata var. angustifolia Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86608
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Eriogonum umbellatum var. majus Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84968
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92125
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Castilleja occidentalis Western Indian paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 43686
Cordylanthus ramosus Much-branded Bird's-beak Species Plant G5 SNR 46098
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
CSV