Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
CSV