Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
CSV