Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
CSV