Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
CSV